THE CEDARS RESIDENTS LIMITED
03407715 · Active · Ltd · 29 yrs · Leighton Buzzard
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 1 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
1 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE CEDARS RESIDENTS LIMITED
03407715Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-07-23Incorporated 1997-07-23Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE CEDARS RESIDENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-07-23
Active officers
4
41 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-07-23
Company no.
03407715
SIC codes
68320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-08-18
Next confirmation due2026-09-01
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Neil Douglas Block Management Westfield Road, Pitstone, Leighton Buzzard, LU7 9GU, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
