15 CRESCENT ROAD (N8) LIMITED
03407203 · Active · Ltd · 29 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Jul 2027 (last filed 14 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
28 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
15 CRESCENT ROAD (N8) LIMITED
03407203Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-07-22Incorporated 1997-07-22Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 15 CRESCENT ROAD (N8) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-07-22
Active officers
6
7 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
226days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
315days
2027-07-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-07-22
Company no.
03407203
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-07-14
Next confirmation due2027-07-28
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Flat 1 15 Crescent Road, London, N8 8AL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
