W.P.D.C. LIMITED
03395724 · Active · Ltd · 29 yrs · Norwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 11 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 14 May 2027 (last filed 30 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
14 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
W.P.D.C. LIMITED
03395724Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-07-01Incorporated 1997-07-01Health 84/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for W.P.D.C. LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-07-01
Active officers
3
6 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
215days
2027-05-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-07-01
Company no.
03395724
SIC codes
4110068100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-30
Next confirmation due2027-05-14
Company health score
84/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O External Services Limited, Central House 20 Central Avenue, St Andrews Business Park, Norwich, NR7 0HR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
