LANDSEC 10 LIMITED
03385500 · Active · Ltd · 29 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 Aug 2027 (last filed 3 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
17 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LANDSEC 10 LIMITED
03385500Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-06-12Incorporated 1997-06-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LANDSEC 10 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-06-12
Active officers
4
28 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
8
All satisfied
Next accounts
475days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
339days
2027-08-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-06-12
Company no.
03385500
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-08-03
Next confirmation due2027-08-17
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
100 Victoria Street, London, SW1E 5JL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
