BOREHAMWOOD ENTERPRISE CENTRE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
03385322 · Active · Ltd · 29 yrs · Borehamwood
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 1 Oct 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 Jul 2027 (last filed 9 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
1 Oct 2027
Next confirmation
23 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BOREHAMWOOD ENTERPRISE CENTRE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
03385322Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-06-11Incorporated 1997-06-11Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BOREHAMWOOD ENTERPRISE CENTRE MANAGEMENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-06-11
Active officers
2
13 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
382days
2027-10-01
Next confirmation
312days
2027-07-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-06-11
Company no.
03385322
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-01-01(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-10-01
Accounts made up to2027-01-01
ARD01/01
Last confirmation2026-07-09
Next confirmation due2027-07-23
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 5 Unit 5 Borehamwood Enterprise Centre, Theobald Street, Borehamwood, Herts, WD6 4RQ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
