ORANGE EYEWEAR LIMITED
03383993 · Active · Ltd · 29 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1838 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2021). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 24 Jun 2022).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2021
Next confirmation
24 Jun 2022
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ORANGE EYEWEAR LIMITED
03383993Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-06-10Incorporated 1997-06-10Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ORANGE EYEWEAR LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-06-10
Active officers
1
10 resigned
Active PSCs
2
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2021-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2022-06-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-06-10
Company no.
03383993
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
329904618046499
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2019-12-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2021-09-30
Accounts made up to2020-12-30
ARD30/12
Last confirmation2021-06-10
Next confirmation due2022-06-24
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Fairways House George Street, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 9WS, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
