EMBARK INVESTMENTS LIMITED
03383730 · Active · Ltd · 29 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Nov 2026 (last filed 10 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
24 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EMBARK INVESTMENTS LIMITED
03383730Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-06-09Incorporated 1997-06-09Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EMBARK INVESTMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-06-09
Active officers
3
39 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
73days
2026-11-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-06-09
Company no.
03383730
SIC codes
66300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-10
Next confirmation due2026-11-24
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
33 Old Broad Street, London, EC2N 1HZ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
