FORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
03364711 · Liquidation · Ltd · 29 yrs · Derby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 31 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
31 May 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
03364711Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-05-02Incorporated 1997-05-02Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-05-02
Active officers
2
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
91days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-05-31
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-05-02
Company no.
03364711
SIC codes
49410
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-05-17
Next confirmation due2026-05-31
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Office 10, The Townhouse, 123-125 Green Lane, Derby, DE1 1RZ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
