CUTTING EDGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
03357439 · Active · Ltd · 29 yrs · Chorley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jan 2027 (last filed 31 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
14 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
MCCALL, Ian Stephen
Director
PETERSEN, Michael
Director
BRADSHAW, Stephen John
Secretary · Resigned 2011-08-08
BRADSHAW, Stephen John
Secretary · Resigned 1997-05-13
MOOK, David Thomas
Secretary · Resigned 1998-07-01
YORK PLACE COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 1997-04-22
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CUTTING EDGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
03357439Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-04-22Incorporated 1997-04-22Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-04-22
Active officers
2
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
392days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
133days
2027-01-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-04-22
Company no.
03357439
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-31
Next confirmation due2027-01-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 8, Matrix Park Western, Avenue, Buckshaw Village, Chorley, PR7 7NB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
