MELTON DEVELOPMENTS (DONCASTER) LIMITED
03354668 · Liquidation · Ltd · 29 yrs · Bradford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Apr 2027 (last filed 11 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
25 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MELTON DEVELOPMENTS (DONCASTER) LIMITED
03354668Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-04-17Incorporated 1997-04-17Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-04-17
Active officers
3
4 resigned
Active PSCs
3
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
238days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
233days
2027-04-25
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-04-17
Company no.
03354668
SIC codes
41202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-04-11
Next confirmation due2027-04-25
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Insolvency One, Albion Mills Business Centre Albion Road, Greengates, Bradford, BD10 9TQ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
