DIRECT LINE LIFE HOLDINGS LIMITED
03352576 · Dissolved · Ltd · 29 yrs · 5 Old Bailey
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
HUTCHINGS, Penelope Ann
Secretary
ATKINSON, Peter Jeremy
Secretary · Resigned 2006-01-21
ATKINSON, Peter Jeremy
Secretary · Resigned 1997-06-25
FINLAYSON, Lorna Helen
Secretary · Resigned 2000-06-01
ATKINSON, Peter Jeremy
Director · Resigned 1997-06-25
CASTLE, Stephen Victor
Director · Resigned 2004-12-31
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DIRECT LINE LIFE HOLDINGS LIMITED
03352576Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-04-09Incorporated 1997-04-09Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DIRECT LINE LIFE HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-04-09
Active officers
0
16 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-04-09
Company no.
03352576
Ceased
2010-02-24
SIC codes
7415
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2006-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Baker Tilly, Restructuring And Recovery Llp, 5 Old Bailey, London, EC4M 7AF
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo

