CROWOOD PROPERTY LIMITED
03345956 · Active · Ltd · 29 yrs · Milton Keynes
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 22 Jun 2027 (last filed 8 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
22 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CROWOOD PROPERTY LIMITED
03345956Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-04-07Incorporated 1997-04-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CROWOOD PROPERTY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-04-07
Active officers
4
23 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
283days
2027-06-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-04-07
Company no.
03345956
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-08
Next confirmation due2027-06-22
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Cobra House Ortensia Drive, Wavendon Business Park, Milton Keynes, MK17 8LX, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
