GREENHAM TRUST LTD
03340350 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 29 yrs · Newbury
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 3 Apr 2027 (last filed 20 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
3 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GREENHAM TRUST LTD
03340350Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1997-03-20Incorporated 1997-03-20Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GREENHAM TRUST LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-03-20
Active officers
13
21 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
13
4 outstanding
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
200days
2027-04-03
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-03-20
Company no.
03340350
SIC codes
6820988990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-20
Next confirmation due2027-04-03
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Liberty House The Enterprise Centre, Greenham Business Park, Newbury, Berkshire, RG19 6HW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
