ELPHA LODGE RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED
03337312 · Active · Ltd · 29 yrs · Northumberland
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 Oct 2026 (last filed 26 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
10 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ELPHA LODGE RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED
03337312Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-03-21Incorporated 1997-03-21Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ELPHA LODGE RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-03-21
Active officers
2
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
170days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
29days
2026-10-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-03-21
Company no.
03337312
SIC codes
8690087900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-09-26
Next confirmation due2026-10-10
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
South Broomhill, Morpeth, Northumberland, NE65 9RR
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
