KAOPA (UK) LIMITED
03336903 · Active · Ltd · 29 yrs · Didcot
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 5825 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2010). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 3 Apr 2017).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2010
Next confirmation
3 Apr 2017
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KAOPA (UK) LIMITED
03336903Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-03-20Incorporated 1997-03-20Health 66/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KAOPA (UK) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-03-20
Active officers
2
16 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2010-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2017-04-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-03-20
Company no.
03336903
SIC codes
5184
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2008-12-31(Total Exemption Small)
Next accounts due2010-09-30
Accounts made up to2009-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2017-04-03
Company health score
66/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Unit 15 Moorbrook Southmead Industrial Estate, Didcot, Oxfordshire, OX11 7HP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
