35 NEWCASTLE DRIVE LIMITED
03326268 · Active · Ltd · 29 yrs · Nottinghamshire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 15 days away. Confirmation statement is due 16 Feb 2027 (last filed 2 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
16 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
35 NEWCASTLE DRIVE LIMITED
03326268Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-02-28Incorporated 1997-02-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 35 NEWCASTLE DRIVE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-02-28
Active officers
5
3 resigned
Active PSCs
5
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
15days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
154days
2027-02-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-02-28
Company no.
03326268
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-02-02
Next confirmation due2027-02-16
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Windsor House, A1 Business Park At Long Bennington, Nottinghamshire, NG23 5JR
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
