ENTACO LIMITED
03322474 · Active · Ltd · 29 yrs · Redditch
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 Mar 2027 (last filed 21 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
7 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ENTACO LIMITED
03322474Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-02-21Incorporated 1997-02-21Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ENTACO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-02-21
Active officers
3
17 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
7
2 outstanding
Next accounts
287days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
172days
2027-03-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-02-21
Company no.
03322474
SIC codes
204122593025990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-02-21
Next confirmation due2027-03-07
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 46 Washford Industrial, Estate Heming Road, Redditch, Worcestershire, B98 0EA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
