HINCKLEY V.E. LIMITED
03322057 · Active · Ltd · 29 yrs · Nottingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 31 Aug 2027 (last filed 17 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
31 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HINCKLEY V.E. LIMITED
03322057Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-02-21Incorporated 1997-02-21Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HINCKLEY V.E. LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-02-21
Active officers
4
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
353days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
323days
2027-08-31
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-02-21
Company no.
03322057
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-08-17
Next confirmation due2027-08-31
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Mere Way Ruddington Fields Business Park, Ruddington, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG11 6NZ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
