MALTHURST RETAIL LIMITED
03313799 · Active · Ltd · 29 yrs · Hertfordshire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 15 days away. Confirmation statement is due 14 Feb 2027 (last filed 31 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
14 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MALTHURST RETAIL LIMITED
03313799Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-01-31Incorporated 1997-01-31Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MALTHURST RETAIL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-01-31
Active officers
3
16 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
62
12 outstanding
Next accounts
15days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
152days
2027-02-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-01-31
Company no.
03313799
SIC codes
6820982990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-31
Next confirmation due2027-02-14
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
10 Bricket Road, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 3JX, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
