MICHAEL PAGE PLC
03310225 · Active · Plc · 29 yrs · Addlestone
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Apr 2027 (last filed 11 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
25 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MICHAEL PAGE PLC
03310225Active· Plc· England Wales· 1997-01-30Incorporated 1997-01-30Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MICHAEL PAGE PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-01-30
Active officers
9
38 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
291days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
225days
2027-04-25
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-01-30
Company no.
03310225
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-11
Next confirmation due2027-04-25
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
200 Dashwood Lang Road, Bourne Business Park, Addlestone, Surrey, KT15 2NX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
