ASTON CARTER LIMITED
03309925 · Liquidation · Ltd · 29 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 376 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2025). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 13 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2025
Next confirmation
13 Feb 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ASTON CARTER LIMITED
03309925Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-01-30Incorporated 1997-01-30Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ASTON CARTER LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-01-30
Active officers
1
12 resigned
Active PSCs
1
5 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-02-13
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-01-30
Company no.
03309925
SIC codes
62030781097820078300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2025-09-30
Accounts made up to2024-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-01-30
Next confirmation due2026-02-13
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
6th Floor 2 London Wall Place, London, EC2Y 5AU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
