GREAT BOWDEN HALL LIMITED
03308588 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 29 yrs · Market Harborough
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 13 days away. Confirmation statement is due 16 Feb 2027 (last filed 2 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
16 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GREAT BOWDEN HALL LIMITED
03308588Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1997-01-28Incorporated 1997-01-28Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GREAT BOWDEN HALL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-01-28
Active officers
3
22 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
13days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
152days
2027-02-16
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-01-28
Company no.
03308588
SIC codes
70229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-02-02
Next confirmation due2027-02-16
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
10 Church Square, Market Harborough, Leicestershire, LE16 7NB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
