CAPITALREPORT LIMITED
03306681 · Active · Ltd · 29 yrs · Bristol
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 5 Feb 2027 (last filed 22 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
5 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
PARRY, Jane Elizabeth
Director
GRIFFITHS, Sarah Louise
Secretary · Resigned 2002-07-17
PARRY, John Emlyn
Secretary · Resigned 2010-03-17
BRITANNIA COMPANY FORMATIONS LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 1997-02-17
GRIFFITHS, Sarah Louise
Director · Resigned 2002-07-17
PARRY, Catherine Mary
Director · Resigned 2002-07-17
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CAPITALREPORT LIMITED
03306681Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-01-23Incorporated 1997-01-23Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-01-23
Active officers
1
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
117days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
153days
2027-02-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-01-23
Company no.
03306681
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-01-22
Next confirmation due2027-02-05
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
6 St. Matthews Road, Bristol, BS6 5TS, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
