THE SHAKESPEARE HOSPICE
03291683 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 29 yrs · Stratford Upon Avon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 27 Dec 2026 (last filed 13 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
27 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE SHAKESPEARE HOSPICE
03291683Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 1996-12-13Incorporated 1996-12-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE SHAKESPEARE HOSPICE — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1996-12-13
Active officers
13
69 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
81days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
77days
2026-12-27
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1996-12-13
Company no.
03291683
SIC codes
86900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-13
Next confirmation due2026-12-27
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Church Lane, Shottery, Stratford Upon Avon, Warwickshire, CV37 9UL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
