YORKMANOR LIMITED
03279859 · Active · Ltd · 29 yrs · Letchworth Garden City
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2028. Confirmation statement is due 2 Dec 2026 (last filed 18 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2028
Next confirmation
2 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
YORKMANOR LIMITED
03279859Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1996-11-18Incorporated 1996-11-18Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for YORKMANOR LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1996-11-18
Active officers
5
3 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
502days
2028-01-31
Next confirmation
77days
2026-12-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1996-11-18
Company no.
03279859
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2028-01-31
Accounts made up to2027-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2025-11-18
Next confirmation due2026-12-02
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
St Christophers House, 126 Ridge Road, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire, SG6 1PT, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
