HORTON & ARMITAGE LIMITED
03279745 · Liquidation · Ltd · 29 yrs · Hull
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 2 Dec 2026 (last filed 18 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
2 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HORTON & ARMITAGE LIMITED
03279745Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1996-11-18Incorporated 1996-11-18Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1996-11-18
Active officers
3
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
361days
2027-08-31
Next confirmation
89days
2026-12-02
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1996-11-18
Company no.
03279745
SIC codes
25620
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-11-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-08-31
Accounts made up to2026-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-11-18
Next confirmation due2026-12-02
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Unit 8b Marina Court, Castle Street, Hull, HU1 1TJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
