3D-THINKING LIMITED
03273726 · Active · Ltd · 29 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 19 Nov 2026 (last filed 5 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
19 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
PETTIFOR, Niklas Jan
Director
CHAPPLE, Suzannah
Secretary · Resigned 2008-11-04
MANDER, Peter
Secretary · Resigned 2003-05-27
SECRETAIRE LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 1996-11-12
PETTIFOR, Philip Henry
Director · Resigned 2007-02-11
MARRIOTTS LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Director · Resigned 1996-11-05
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
3D-THINKING LIMITED
03273726Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1996-11-05Incorporated 1996-11-05Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 3D-THINKING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1996-11-05
Active officers
1
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
109days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
67days
2026-11-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1996-11-05
Company no.
03273726
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-05
Next confirmation due2026-11-19
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
7 The Crest, London, N13 5JT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
