PROWOOD LIMITED
03271673 · Active · Ltd · 29 yrs · Salford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 14 Nov 2026 (last filed 31 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
14 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PROWOOD LIMITED
03271673Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1996-10-31Incorporated 1996-10-31Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PROWOOD LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1996-10-31
Active officers
5
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
61days
2026-11-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1996-10-31
Company no.
03271673
SIC codes
1610046730
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-31
Next confirmation due2026-11-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Ge Robinson & Co Thurlow Sawmills, Montford Street, Salford, M50 2XD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
