PLATINUM (PP) TRUSTEES LIMITED
03257389 · Active · Ltd · 29 yrs · Carlisle
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Mar 2027 (last filed 1 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
15 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PLATINUM (PP) TRUSTEES LIMITED
03257389Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1996-10-01Incorporated 1996-10-01Health 57/100 · Watch
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PLATINUM (PP) TRUSTEES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1996-10-01
Active officers
8
88 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
1189
1092 outstanding
Next accounts
378days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
179days
2027-03-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1996-10-01
Company no.
03257389
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-01
Next confirmation due2027-03-15
Company health score
57/ 100Watch
Multiple signals to investigate before proceeding.
Registered office
Solway House Business Park, Kingstown, Carlisle, CA6 4BY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
