FOULDEN LATIMER ESTATE LIMITED
03242559 · Active · Ltd · 30 yrs · Thetford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 11 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
11 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FOULDEN LATIMER ESTATE LIMITED
03242559Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1996-08-28Incorporated 1996-08-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FOULDEN LATIMER ESTATE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
30years
Since 1996-08-28
Active officers
4
6 resigned
Active PSCs
5
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
318days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1996-08-28
Company no.
03242559
SIC codes
0150093199
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-08-28
Next confirmation due2026-09-11
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Church Farm, Hythe Road Foulden, Thetford, Norfolk, IP26 5AH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
