PRINCESS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
03239469 · Active · Ltd · 30 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 12 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 2 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
2 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PRINCESS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
03239469Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1996-08-19Incorporated 1996-08-19Health 82/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PRINCESS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
30years
Since 1996-08-19
Active officers
3
23 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1996-08-19
Company no.
03239469
SIC codes
59113
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-08-19
Next confirmation due2026-09-02
Company health score
82/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Shepherds Building Central, Charecroft Way, London, W14 0EE, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
