GRIMSBY AND CLEETHORPES AMATEUR OPERATIC SOCIETY
03234866 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 30 yrs · Cleethorpes
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 21 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
21 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GRIMSBY AND CLEETHORPES AMATEUR OPERATIC SOCIETY
03234866Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1996-08-07Incorporated 1996-08-07Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GRIMSBY AND CLEETHORPES AMATEUR OPERATIC SOCIETY — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
30years
Since 1996-08-07
Active officers
10
46 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
259days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-21
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1996-08-07
Company no.
03234866
SIC codes
90010
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-08-07
Next confirmation due2026-08-21
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
137 Chichester Road, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, DN35 0JL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
