LOCAL HOSPICE LOTTERY LTD
03226004 · Active · Ltd · 30 yrs · Chelmsford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 29 Jul 2027 (last filed 15 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
29 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LOCAL HOSPICE LOTTERY LTD
03226004Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1996-07-17Incorporated 1996-07-17Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LOCAL HOSPICE LOTTERY LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
30years
Since 1996-07-17
Active officers
8
30 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
109days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
319days
2027-07-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1996-07-17
Company no.
03226004
SIC codes
92000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-07-15
Next confirmation due2027-07-29
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Farleigh Hospice, North Court Road Broomfield, Chelmsford, Essex, CM1 7FH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
