POLAR CAPITAL TECHNOLOGY TRUST PLC
03224867 · Active · Plc · 30 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 47 days away. Confirmation statement is due 29 Jul 2027 (last filed 15 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
29 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
POLAR CAPITAL TECHNOLOGY TRUST PLC
03224867Active· Plc· England Wales· 1996-07-15Incorporated 1996-07-15Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for POLAR CAPITAL TECHNOLOGY TRUST PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
30years
Since 1996-07-15
Active officers
7
19 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
47days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
318days
2027-07-29
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1996-07-15
Company no.
03224867
SIC codes
64301
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Full)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-07-15
Next confirmation due2027-07-29
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
16 Palace Street, London, SW1E 5JD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
