ACEGATE (MANUFACTURING) LTD
03224139 · Active · Ltd · 30 yrs · Rochdale
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 13 Jul 2027 (last filed 29 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
13 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ACEGATE (MANUFACTURING) LTD
03224139Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1996-07-12Incorporated 1996-07-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ACEGATE (MANUFACTURING) LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
30years
Since 1996-07-12
Active officers
4
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
111days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
274days
2027-07-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1996-07-12
Company no.
03224139
SIC codes
25620
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Small)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-06-29
Next confirmation due2027-07-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit C Mitchell Hey Mills, College Road, Rochdale, Lancashire, OL12 6AE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
