MOUNT ANVIL HOLDINGS LIMITED
03222988 · Active · Ltd · 30 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 24 Jul 2027 (last filed 10 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
24 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MOUNT ANVIL HOLDINGS LIMITED
03222988Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1996-07-10Incorporated 1996-07-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MOUNT ANVIL HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
30years
Since 1996-07-10
Active officers
7
25 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
315days
2027-07-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1996-07-10
Company no.
03222988
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-07-10
Next confirmation due2027-07-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
140 Aldersgate Street, London, EC1A 4HY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
