GROSVENOR PLACE RESIDENTS (WOKING) LIMITED
03221693 · Active · Ltd · 30 yrs · South Street
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 24 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 22 Jul 2027 (last filed 8 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
24 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
22 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GROSVENOR PLACE RESIDENTS (WOKING) LIMITED
03221693Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1996-07-08Incorporated 1996-07-08Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GROSVENOR PLACE RESIDENTS (WOKING) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
30years
Since 1996-07-08
Active officers
3
33 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
193days
2027-03-24
Next confirmation
313days
2027-07-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1996-07-08
Company no.
03221693
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-24(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-03-24
Accounts made up to2026-06-24
ARD24/06
Last confirmation2026-07-08
Next confirmation due2027-07-22
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1a Victoria House, South Street, Farnham, GU9 7QU, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
