OPEN UNIVERSITY EDUCATIONAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED
03221609 · Active · Ltd · 30 yrs · Milton Keynes
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 22 Jul 2027 (last filed 8 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
22 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OPEN UNIVERSITY EDUCATIONAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED
03221609Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1996-07-08Incorporated 1996-07-08Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for OPEN UNIVERSITY EDUCATIONAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
30years
Since 1996-07-08
Active officers
2
11 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
227days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
310days
2027-07-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1996-07-08
Company no.
03221609
SIC codes
8560099999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-07-08
Next confirmation due2027-07-22
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Open University, Walton Hall, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK7 6BT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
