CHUBB (CR) HOLDINGS
03221240 · Active · Private Unlimited · 30 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Confirmation statement is due 17 Nov 2026 (last filed 3 Nov 2025).
Next confirmation
17 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHUBB (CR) HOLDINGS
03221240Active· Private Unlimited· England Wales· 1996-07-05Incorporated 1996-07-05Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CHUBB (CR) HOLDINGS — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
30years
Since 1996-07-05
Active officers
4
24 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
65days
2026-11-17
Company details
ActiveType
Private Unlimited
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1996-07-05
Company no.
03221240
SIC codes
64205
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-03
Next confirmation due2026-11-17
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
40 Leadenhall Street, London, EC3A 2BJ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
