DASINA (UK) LIMITED
03220677 · Active · Ltd · 30 yrs · Plymouth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 3 Nov 2026 — that's 60 days away. Confirmation statement is due 13 Jul 2027 (last filed 29 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
3 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
13 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DASINA (UK) LIMITED
03220677Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1996-07-04Incorporated 1996-07-04Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
30years
Since 1996-07-04
Active officers
3
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
60days
2026-11-03
Next confirmation
312days
2027-07-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1996-07-04
Company no.
03220677
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-11-03
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-29
Next confirmation due2027-07-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Vospers Of Plymouth Limited, Marsh Mills Retail Park, Plymouth, Devon, PL6 8AY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
