THE INSTITUTE OF SALES
03214396 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 30 yrs · Maidenhead
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 3 Jul 2027 (last filed 19 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
3 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE INSTITUTE OF SALES
03214396Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 1996-06-19Incorporated 1996-06-19Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE INSTITUTE OF SALES — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
30years
Since 1996-06-19
Active officers
3
24 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
201days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
295days
2027-07-03
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1996-06-19
Company no.
03214396
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-06-19
Next confirmation due2027-07-03
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Moor Hall The Moor, Cookham, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 9QH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
