KEYCYCLING LIMITED
03177140 · Active · Ltd · 30 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 31 Mar 2027 (last filed 17 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
31 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KEYCYCLING LIMITED
03177140Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1996-03-25Incorporated 1996-03-25Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
30years
Since 1996-03-25
Active officers
3
4 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
391days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
208days
2027-03-31
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1996-03-25
Company no.
03177140
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-17
Next confirmation due2027-03-31
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
