YMCA LONDON CITY AND NORTH
03169665 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 30 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 30 Mar 2027 (last filed 16 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
30 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
YMCA LONDON CITY AND NORTH
03169665Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 1996-03-08Incorporated 1996-03-08Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for YMCA LONDON CITY AND NORTH — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
30years
Since 1996-03-08
Active officers
11
58 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
197days
2027-03-30
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1996-03-08
Company no.
03169665
SIC codes
55202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-16
Next confirmation due2027-03-30
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Landaid House, 10 Errol Street, London, EC1Y 8SE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
