COBALTCOURT LIMITED
03160766 · Dissolved · Ltd · 30 yrs · Staffordshire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 3848 days (deadline was 29 Feb 2016).
Next accounts
29 Feb 2016
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COBALTCOURT LIMITED
03160766Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 1996-02-16Incorporated 1996-02-16Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for COBALTCOURT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
30years
Since 1996-02-16
Active officers
0
6 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2016-02-29
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1996-02-16
Company no.
03160766
Ceased
2017-04-19
SIC codes
49410
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2014-05-31(Total Exemption Small)
Next accounts due2016-02-29
Accounts made up to2015-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Parkhouse East Industrial Estate, Newcastle Under Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 7RB, England
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
