OSCARVALE LTD
03155469 · Active · Ltd · 30 yrs · Leatherhead
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 14 Feb 2027 (last filed 31 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
14 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OSCARVALE LTD
03155469Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1996-02-05Incorporated 1996-02-05Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for OSCARVALE LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
30years
Since 1996-02-05
Active officers
5
23 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
77days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
153days
2027-02-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1996-02-05
Company no.
03155469
SIC codes
55900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-01-31
Next confirmation due2027-02-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Suite 1 & 2, Fairmount House, Bull Hill, Leatherhead, Surrey, KT22 7AH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
