EQUANS GROUP UK LIMITED
03151861 · Active · Ltd · 30 yrs · Newcastle Upon Tyne
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Feb 2027 (last filed 29 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
12 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EQUANS GROUP UK LIMITED
03151861Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1996-01-29Incorporated 1996-01-29Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EQUANS GROUP UK LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
30years
Since 1996-01-29
Active officers
4
32 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
355days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
125days
2027-02-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1996-01-29
Company no.
03151861
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-29
Next confirmation due2027-02-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
First Floor, Neon Q10 Quorum Business Park, Benton Lane, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE12 8BU, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
