MIDDLESBROUGH FOOTBALL CLUB FOUNDATION
03142447 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 30 yrs · Middlesbrough
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Jan 2027 (last filed 29 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
12 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MIDDLESBROUGH FOOTBALL CLUB FOUNDATION
03142447Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 1995-12-29Incorporated 1995-12-29Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MIDDLESBROUGH FOOTBALL CLUB FOUNDATION — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
30years
Since 1995-12-29
Active officers
11
28 resigned
Active PSCs
10
6 ceased
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
231days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
92days
2027-01-12
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1995-12-29
Company no.
03142447
SIC codes
85510869009311093199
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-12-29
Next confirmation due2027-01-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Brignell Road, Riverside Park Industrial Estate, Middlesbrough, TS2 1PS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
