TRL LIMITED
03142272 · Active · Ltd · 30 yrs · Wokingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 9 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
9 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TRL LIMITED
03142272Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1995-12-29Incorporated 1995-12-29Health 63/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TRL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
30years
Since 1995-12-29
Active officers
3
24 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
170days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1995-12-29
Company no.
03142272
SIC codes
7219074909
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Group)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-08-26
Next confirmation due2026-09-09
Company health score
63/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Unit 19, The Business Centre, Molly Millars Lane, Wokingham, RG41 2QY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
