BARHAM HALL FARM LIMITED
03141552 · Active · Ltd · 30 yrs · Suffolk
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 Jan 2027 (last filed 27 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
10 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BARHAM HALL FARM LIMITED
03141552Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1995-12-27Incorporated 1995-12-27Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BARHAM HALL FARM LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
30years
Since 1995-12-27
Active officers
3
1 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
All satisfied
Next accounts
378days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
115days
2027-01-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1995-12-27
Company no.
03141552
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-27
Next confirmation due2027-01-10
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Grove Cottage, Mellis Road, Yaxley, Suffolk, IP23 8DB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
