HAVEN FUNDING PLC
03139687 · Active · Plc · 30 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Jun 2027 (last filed 1 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
15 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HAVEN FUNDING PLC
03139687Active· Plc· England Wales· 1995-12-14Incorporated 1995-12-14Health 88/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HAVEN FUNDING PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
30years
Since 1995-12-14
Active officers
5
30 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
200
200 outstanding
Next accounts
261days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
246days
2027-06-15
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1995-12-14
Company no.
03139687
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-01
Next confirmation due2027-06-15
Company health score
88/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3rd Floor 17 St. Swithin's Lane, London, EC4N 8AL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
